Official Schedule

Filter By:

July 6th

10:00 PM - Plaza de Santiago

Toro de Fuego

This fake bull, full of fireworks, will make run kids and parents around old town. Don't forget to bring a jacket to cover yourself. Read more about Pamplona's Fire Bull.

11:00 PM - Citadel Park

Fuegos Artificiales - Fireworks Contest

This is a magical event, which people of all ages enjoy together. Arrive early to get a nice spot at Citadel Park or bus station's grass area and enjoy the beautiful fireworks in Pamplona's sky. Find a Dinner in Pamplona with Fireworks views

06:30 PM - Plaza de Toros - Bullring

Corrida de Rejones - Rejones Bullfight

Traditional fight with 6 Bulls for 3 bullfighters mounted on horseback at the Bull Ring. This is the only chance during the festival to watch the great Rejoneador Pablo Hermoso de Mendoza.  Search for Pamplona Bullfight Tickets.

08:00 PM - El Bosquecillo

Folkloric Music of Spain

The music is the best way to learn more about the differences between Spanish regions - allowing you to see flamenco, jotas, and other typical music of Spain.

08:30 PM - Plaza de los Fueros

Fueros Joven

Concerts for young people with bands, DJ's and more until 10:30 pm.

09:00 PM - Plaza del Castillo

Musica de Aquí

Ready to dance like a local? Come and dance with a band of piper's and Txistu's trypical songs of of Navarra.

09:00 PM - Carlos III Ave.

Paseando

The theatre is on the street. Different companies around Spain animate the streets with many shows.

11:30 PM - Plaza de los Fueros

Concert

Performances of major music groups of Spain that will make you dance outdoors.

11:30 PM - Plaza de la Cruz

Verbena

Outdoor music festival to dance with until 1:30 am

06:00 PM - Plaza Conde Rodezno

Menudas Fiestas - Evening

Playground, entertainment and fun for children. Inflatable castles, football, theater, workshops, and many more surprises await here. Open Until 9:00 pm

11:59 PM - Plaza del Castillo

Concert

Performances of major music groups of Spain provide the soundtrack for outdoor celebration and dancing.

11:59 PM - Parque de Antoniutti

Verbena

Outdoor music festival for dancing until 3:00 am

11:59 AM - Plaza Consistorial

Txupianzo - Opening Ceremonies

The huge celebration that kicks it all off in front of the Ayuntamiento (town hall). Arrive by 10:30am if you want to find a spot. If you don’t want to attend in Plaza Consistorial, you can follow the live transmisión from the big screens located at Parque de Antoniutti, Paseo de Sarasate, Paseo Carlos III, Plaza del Castillo or Plaza de los Fueros.

12:01 pm - Casco Viejo

Mid-day Marching Bands

Pamplona is celebrating, and the music takes over the city. Go dance to popular songs through the streets of old town.

11:59 PM - Casco Viejo

Mid-night Marching Bands

Pamplona is celebrating! and the music takes over the city. Go dance to popular songs through the streets of old town.

08:00 PM - San Lorenzo Church

Vísperas Solemnes de San Fermín

Mass sung in Honor of Saint Fermin

6:30 PM - Casco Viejo

Alarde de Gaiteros

Dance with the Piper's Parade Music from el Zacatín del Mercado to Segundo Ensanche.

01:30 PM - Plaza de los Fueros

Folkloric Festival

Learn more about Navarra folklore. You will see typical costumes, will hear traditional songs and you will enjoy watching beautiful dances from diferent towns and villages of Navarra.

4:30 PM - TBD

Gigantes y Cabezudos

The Gigantes (Giants), Cabezudos (Big Heads). Kilikis and Zaldikos (Big Heads with a soft sponge to bop the kids on the head) take to the streets. Follow their path from around Pamplona Old Town to enjoy their antics, thier dancing among the crowd, and their playfulness with the children.

July 7th

11:30 AM - Plaza Conde Rodezno

Menudas Fiestas - Morning

Playground, entertainment and fun for children, including Inflatable castles, soccer, theater, workshops, and many more surprises await them here. Open until 2:00 pm

10:00 PM - Plaza de Santiago

Toro de Fuego

This fake bull, full of fireworks, will make run kids and parents around old town. Don't forget to bring a jacket to cover yourself. Read more about Pamplona's Fire Bull.

06:30 PM - Plaza de Toros - Bullring

Corrida de Toros - Bullfights

3 Bullfighters will fight the 6 bulls who run that morning at the bull ring. Find Pamplona Bullfight Tickets.

11:00 PM - Citadel Park

Fuegos Artificiales - Fireworks Contest

This is a magical event, which people of all ages enjoy together. Arrive early to get a nice spot at Citadel Park or bus station's grass area and enjoy the beautiful fireworks in Pamplona's sky. Find a Dinner in Pamplona with Fireworks views

08:00 PM - El Bosquecillo

Folkloric Music of Spain

The music is the best way to learn more about the differences between Spanish regions - allowing you to see flamenco, jotas, and other typical music of Spain.

08:30 PM - Plaza de los Fueros

Fueros Joven

Concerts for young people with bands, DJ's and more until 10:30 pm.

09:00 PM - Plaza del Castillo

Musica de Aquí

Ready to dance like a local? Come and dance with a band of piper's and Txistu's trypical songs of of Navarra.

09:00 PM - Carlos III Ave.

Paseando

The theatre is on the street. Different companies around Spain animate the streets with many shows.

8:00 AM - Bull Run Route

El Encierro - The Running of the Bulls™

The Running of the Bulls starts at Corrales de Santo Domingo. Once the bulls are in the street, the runners and pastores guide them through Santo Domingo, Mercaderes and Estafeta Street to the Plaza de Toros (bullring). Find a balcony in Pamplona to watch the bull run.

11:30 PM - Plaza de los Fueros

Concert

Performances of major music groups of Spain that will make you dance outdoors.

11:30 PM - Plaza de la Cruz

Verbena

Outdoor music festival to dance with until 1:30 am

06:00 PM - Plaza Conde Rodezno

Menudas Fiestas - Evening

Playground, entertainment and fun for children. Inflatable castles, football, theater, workshops, and many more surprises await here. Open Until 9:00 pm

11:59 PM - Plaza del Castillo

Concert

Performances of major music groups of Spain provide the soundtrack for outdoor celebration and dancing.

7:30 PM - Parque de la Taconera

Euskal Musika - Basque Music

Basque is the other language that people speak in Navarra, and a rich part of our cultural history. Come and hear this nice ancestral language in concert.

11:59 PM - Parque de Antoniutti

Verbena

Outdoor music festival for dancing until 3:00 am

06:45 AM - Casco Viejo

Dianas

La Pamplonesa (Music Band) goes through the streets to wake people up - announcing that the encierro is going to start soon. Dance with them from Plaza Consistorial!

05:30 PM - Casco Viejo

Desfile de Caballeros y Mulillas

Mules and riders Parade. Follow La Pamplonesa (Music Band), mules and riders who open the bullfights from Plaza Consistorial to Plaza de Toros (Bull Ring).

12:01 pm - Casco Viejo

Mid-day Marching Bands

Pamplona is celebrating, and the music takes over the city. Go dance to popular songs through the streets of old town.

11:59 PM - Casco Viejo

Mid-night Marching Bands

Pamplona is celebrating! and the music takes over the city. Go dance to popular songs through the streets of old town.

10:00 AM - Casco Viejo

Procesión de San Fermín

Saint Fermin Procession. The corporation of City Hall Pamplona, pick up to Cabildo's of Pamplona Cathedral and walk to the Chapel of San Fermin. Mass in honor of the saint, chaired by the Archbishop of Pamplona and the Cathedral's Cabildo. Procession ends at Noon.

7:00 AM - Polígono Agustinos

Feria del Ganado - Equine Fair

One of the oldest and traditionals events of the festival. A Fair to buy donkeys and horses. Open until 3:00 pm

10:00 PM - Plaza Consistorial

Gigantes y Cabezudos

The Gigantes (Giants), Cabezudos (Big Heads). Kilikis and Zaldikos (Big Heads who running with a soft sponge to lightly hit the kids on the head) take to the streets. Follow their path from around Pamplona Old Town to enjoy their jokes and dancing among the crowd and their playfulness with the children."

06:00 PM - Casco Viejo

Ronda de Jotas

Follow singers who sing typical songs of Pamplona around the Casco Viejo (old town).

8:00 PM - Plaza Conde Rodezno

Marionettes

What child of Pamplona does not know who is Gorgorito? This childlike cartoon character created by Maese Villarejo, has been delighting children for decades.

08:00 PM - Plaza de la Cruz

Verbena

Outdoor music festival to dance with until 22:00

09:00 PM - Plaza de los Burgos

Jazzfermín Joven

If you want lo listen some Jazz Music, this outdoor concert is what you are looking for.

11:59 PM - Parque de la Taconera

Euskal Musika - Basque Music

Basque is the other language that people speak in Navarra, and a rich part of our cultural history. Come and hear this nice ancestral language in concert.

11:59 PM - Plaza de los Burgos

Jazzfermín

If you want lo listen some Jazz Music, this outdoor concert is what you are looking for.

July 8th

11:30 AM - Plaza Conde Rodezno

Menudas Fiestas - Morning

Playground, entertainment and fun for children, including Inflatable castles, soccer, theater, workshops, and many more surprises await them here. Open until 2:00 pm

10:00 PM - Plaza de Santiago

Toro de Fuego

This fake bull, full of fireworks, will make run kids and parents around old town. Don't forget to bring a jacket to cover yourself. Read more about Pamplona's Fire Bull.

06:30 PM - Plaza de Toros - Bullring

Corrida de Toros - Bullfights

3 Bullfighters will fight the 6 bulls who run that morning at the bull ring. Find Pamplona Bullfight Tickets.

11:00 PM - Citadel Park

Fuegos Artificiales - Fireworks Contest

This is a magical event, which people of all ages enjoy together. Arrive early to get a nice spot at Citadel Park or bus station's grass area and enjoy the beautiful fireworks in Pamplona's sky. Find a Dinner in Pamplona with Fireworks views

08:00 PM - El Bosquecillo

Folkloric Music of Spain

The music is the best way to learn more about the differences between Spanish regions - allowing you to see flamenco, jotas, and other typical music of Spain.

08:30 PM - Plaza de los Fueros

Fueros Joven

Concerts for young people with bands, DJ's and more until 10:30 pm.

09:00 PM - Plaza del Castillo

Musica de Aquí

Ready to dance like a local? Come and dance with a band of piper's and Txistu's trypical songs of of Navarra.

09:00 PM - Carlos III Ave.

Paseando

The theatre is on the street. Different companies around Spain animate the streets with many shows.

8:00 AM - Bull Run Route

El Encierro - The Running of the Bulls™

The Running of the Bulls starts at Corrales de Santo Domingo. Once the bulls are in the street, the runners and pastores guide them through Santo Domingo, Mercaderes and Estafeta Street to the Plaza de Toros (bullring). Find a balcony in Pamplona to watch the bull run.

11:30 PM - Plaza de los Fueros

Concert

Performances of major music groups of Spain that will make you dance outdoors.

11:30 PM - Plaza de la Cruz

Verbena

Outdoor music festival to dance with until 1:30 am

06:00 PM - Plaza Conde Rodezno

Menudas Fiestas - Evening

Playground, entertainment and fun for children. Inflatable castles, football, theater, workshops, and many more surprises await here. Open Until 9:00 pm

11:59 PM - Plaza del Castillo

Concert

Performances of major music groups of Spain provide the soundtrack for outdoor celebration and dancing.

11:59 PM - Parque de Antoniutti

Verbena

Outdoor music festival for dancing until 3:00 am

12:00 Noon - Plaza de los Fueros

Deportes Rurales - Rural Sports

Demonstrations of traditional rural sports, with the participation of recognized athletes competing in stone lifting, log cutting and Tug-of-war.

06:45 AM - Casco Viejo

Dianas

La Pamplonesa (Music Band) goes through the streets to wake people up - announcing that the encierro is going to start soon. Dance with them from Plaza Consistorial!

05:30 PM - Casco Viejo

Desfile de Caballeros y Mulillas

Mules and riders Parade. Follow La Pamplonesa (Music Band), mules and riders who open the bullfights from Plaza Consistorial to Plaza de Toros (Bull Ring).

12:01 pm - Casco Viejo

Mid-day Marching Bands

Pamplona is celebrating, and the music takes over the city. Go dance to popular songs through the streets of old town.

11:59 PM - Casco Viejo

Mid-night Marching Bands

Pamplona is celebrating! and the music takes over the city. Go dance to popular songs through the streets of old town.

09:30 AM - TBD

Gigantes y Cabezudos

The Gigantes (Giants), Cabezudos (Big Heads). Kilikis and Zaldikos (Big Heads who running with a soft sponge to lightly hit the kids on the head) take to the streets. Follow their path from around Pamplona Old Town to enjoy their jokes and dancing among the crowd and their playfulness with the children."

8:00 PM - Plaza Conde Rodezno

Marionettes

What child of Pamplona does not know who is Gorgorito? This childlike cartoon character created by Maese Villarejo, has been delighting children for decades.

08:00 PM - Plaza de la Cruz

Verbena

Outdoor music festival to dance with until 22:00

09:00 PM - Plaza de los Burgos

Jazzfermín Joven

If you want lo listen some Jazz Music, this outdoor concert is what you are looking for.

11:59 PM - Plaza de los Burgos

Jazzfermín

If you want lo listen some Jazz Music, this outdoor concert is what you are looking for.

12:00 Noon - Paseo de Sarasate

Recital de Jotas

Concert of typical songs of Navarra (Jotas)

12:00 Noon - Plaza de la Cruz

Band Concert

This is time for relax and hear music from synphonic and classic bands outdoors.

July 9th

11:30 AM - Plaza Conde Rodezno

Menudas Fiestas - Morning

Playground, entertainment and fun for children, including Inflatable castles, soccer, theater, workshops, and many more surprises await them here. Open until 2:00 pm

10:00 PM - Plaza de Santiago

Toro de Fuego

This fake bull, full of fireworks, will make run kids and parents around old town. Don't forget to bring a jacket to cover yourself. Read more about Pamplona's Fire Bull.

06:30 PM - Plaza de Toros - Bullring

Corrida de Toros - Bullfights

3 Bullfighters will fight the 6 bulls who run that morning at the bull ring. Find Pamplona Bullfight Tickets.

11:00 PM - Citadel Park

Fuegos Artificiales - Fireworks Contest

This is a magical event, which people of all ages enjoy together. Arrive early to get a nice spot at Citadel Park or bus station's grass area and enjoy the beautiful fireworks in Pamplona's sky. Find a Dinner in Pamplona with Fireworks views

08:00 PM - El Bosquecillo

Folkloric Music of Spain

The music is the best way to learn more about the differences between Spanish regions - allowing you to see flamenco, jotas, and other typical music of Spain.

08:30 PM - Plaza de los Fueros

Fueros Joven

Concerts for young people with bands, DJ's and more until 10:30 pm.

09:00 PM - Plaza del Castillo

Musica de Aquí

Ready to dance like a local? Come and dance with a band of piper's and Txistu's trypical songs of of Navarra.

09:00 PM - Carlos III Ave.

Paseando

The theatre is on the street. Different companies around Spain animate the streets with many shows.

8:00 AM - Bull Run Route

El Encierro - The Running of the Bulls™

The Running of the Bulls starts at Corrales de Santo Domingo. Once the bulls are in the street, the runners and pastores guide them through Santo Domingo, Mercaderes and Estafeta Street to the Plaza de Toros (bullring). Find a balcony in Pamplona to watch the bull run.

11:30 PM - Plaza de los Fueros

Concert

Performances of major music groups of Spain that will make you dance outdoors.

11:30 PM - Plaza de la Cruz

Verbena

Outdoor music festival to dance with until 1:30 am

06:00 PM - Plaza Conde Rodezno

Menudas Fiestas - Evening

Playground, entertainment and fun for children. Inflatable castles, football, theater, workshops, and many more surprises await here. Open Until 9:00 pm

11:59 PM - Plaza del Castillo

Concert

Performances of major music groups of Spain provide the soundtrack for outdoor celebration and dancing.

7:30 PM - Parque de la Taconera

Euskal Musika - Basque Music

Basque is the other language that people speak in Navarra, and a rich part of our cultural history. Come and hear this nice ancestral language in concert.

11:59 PM - Parque de Antoniutti

Verbena

Outdoor music festival for dancing until 3:00 am

12:00 Noon - Plaza de los Fueros

Deportes Rurales - Rural Sports

Demonstrations of traditional rural sports, with the participation of recognized athletes competing in stone lifting, log cutting and Tug-of-war.

06:45 AM - Casco Viejo

Dianas

La Pamplonesa (Music Band) goes through the streets to wake people up - announcing that the encierro is going to start soon. Dance with them from Plaza Consistorial!

05:30 PM - Casco Viejo

Desfile de Caballeros y Mulillas

Mules and riders Parade. Follow La Pamplonesa (Music Band), mules and riders who open the bullfights from Plaza Consistorial to Plaza de Toros (Bull Ring).

12:01 pm - Casco Viejo

Mid-day Marching Bands

Pamplona is celebrating, and the music takes over the city. Go dance to popular songs through the streets of old town.

11:59 PM - Casco Viejo

Mid-night Marching Bands

Pamplona is celebrating! and the music takes over the city. Go dance to popular songs through the streets of old town.

09:30 AM - TBD

Gigantes y Cabezudos

The Gigantes (Giants), Cabezudos (Big Heads). Kilikis and Zaldikos (Big Heads who running with a soft sponge to lightly hit the kids on the head) take to the streets. Follow their path from around Pamplona Old Town to enjoy their jokes and dancing among the crowd and their playfulness with the children."

8:00 PM - Plaza Conde Rodezno

Marionettes

What child of Pamplona does not know who is Gorgorito? This childlike cartoon character created by Maese Villarejo, has been delighting children for decades.

08:00 PM - Plaza de la Cruz

Verbena

Outdoor music festival to dance with until 22:00

09:00 PM - Plaza de los Burgos

Jazzfermín Joven

If you want lo listen some Jazz Music, this outdoor concert is what you are looking for.

11:59 PM - Plaza de los Burgos

Jazzfermín

If you want lo listen some Jazz Music, this outdoor concert is what you are looking for.

12:00 Noon - Paseo de Sarasate

Recital de Jotas

Concert of typical songs of Navarra (Jotas)

12:00 Noon - Plaza de la Cruz

Band Concert

This is time for relax and hear music from synphonic and classic bands outdoors.

11:00 AM - Plaza de Toros - Bullring

Espectáculo Taurino

Some mornings at Plaza de toros take place very beautiful events as Corrida Vascolandesa or the National Contest of Recortadores. Both events, suitable for all audiences, permit you to watch how braves men jump over the bulls.

July 10th

11:30 AM - Plaza Conde Rodezno

Menudas Fiestas - Morning

Playground, entertainment and fun for children, including Inflatable castles, soccer, theater, workshops, and many more surprises await them here. Open until 2:00 pm

10:00 PM - Plaza de Santiago

Toro de Fuego

This fake bull, full of fireworks, will make run kids and parents around old town. Don't forget to bring a jacket to cover yourself. Read more about Pamplona's Fire Bull.

06:30 PM - Plaza de Toros - Bullring

Corrida de Toros - Bullfights

3 Bullfighters will fight the 6 bulls who run that morning at the bull ring. Find Pamplona Bullfight Tickets.

11:00 PM - Citadel Park

Fuegos Artificiales - Fireworks Contest

This is a magical event, which people of all ages enjoy together. Arrive early to get a nice spot at Citadel Park or bus station's grass area and enjoy the beautiful fireworks in Pamplona's sky. Find a Dinner in Pamplona with Fireworks views

08:00 PM - El Bosquecillo

Folkloric Music of Spain

The music is the best way to learn more about the differences between Spanish regions - allowing you to see flamenco, jotas, and other typical music of Spain.

08:30 PM - Plaza de los Fueros

Fueros Joven

Concerts for young people with bands, DJ's and more until 10:30 pm.

09:00 PM - Plaza del Castillo

Musica de Aquí

Ready to dance like a local? Come and dance with a band of piper's and Txistu's trypical songs of of Navarra.

09:00 PM - Carlos III Ave.

Paseando

The theatre is on the street. Different companies around Spain animate the streets with many shows.

8:00 AM - Bull Run Route

El Encierro - The Running of the Bulls™

The Running of the Bulls starts at Corrales de Santo Domingo. Once the bulls are in the street, the runners and pastores guide them through Santo Domingo, Mercaderes and Estafeta Street to the Plaza de Toros (bullring). Find a balcony in Pamplona to watch the bull run.

11:30 PM - Plaza de los Fueros

Concert

Performances of major music groups of Spain that will make you dance outdoors.

11:30 PM - Plaza de la Cruz

Verbena

Outdoor music festival to dance with until 1:30 am

06:00 PM - Plaza Conde Rodezno

Menudas Fiestas - Evening

Playground, entertainment and fun for children. Inflatable castles, football, theater, workshops, and many more surprises await here. Open Until 9:00 pm

11:59 PM - Plaza del Castillo

Concert

Performances of major music groups of Spain provide the soundtrack for outdoor celebration and dancing.

11:59 PM - Parque de Antoniutti

Verbena

Outdoor music festival for dancing until 3:00 am

12:00 Noon - Plaza de los Fueros

Deportes Rurales - Rural Sports

Demonstrations of traditional rural sports, with the participation of recognized athletes competing in stone lifting, log cutting and Tug-of-war.

06:45 AM - Casco Viejo

Dianas

La Pamplonesa (Music Band) goes through the streets to wake people up - announcing that the encierro is going to start soon. Dance with them from Plaza Consistorial!

05:30 PM - Casco Viejo

Desfile de Caballeros y Mulillas

Mules and riders Parade. Follow La Pamplonesa (Music Band), mules and riders who open the bullfights from Plaza Consistorial to Plaza de Toros (Bull Ring).

12:01 pm - Casco Viejo

Mid-day Marching Bands

Pamplona is celebrating, and the music takes over the city. Go dance to popular songs through the streets of old town.

11:59 PM - Casco Viejo

Mid-night Marching Bands

Pamplona is celebrating! and the music takes over the city. Go dance to popular songs through the streets of old town.

09:30 AM - TBD

Gigantes y Cabezudos

The Gigantes (Giants), Cabezudos (Big Heads). Kilikis and Zaldikos (Big Heads who running with a soft sponge to lightly hit the kids on the head) take to the streets. Follow their path from around Pamplona Old Town to enjoy their jokes and dancing among the crowd and their playfulness with the children."

06:00 PM - Casco Viejo

Ronda de Jotas

Follow singers who sing typical songs of Pamplona around the Casco Viejo (old town).

8:00 PM - Plaza Conde Rodezno

Marionettes

What child of Pamplona does not know who is Gorgorito? This childlike cartoon character created by Maese Villarejo, has been delighting children for decades.

08:00 PM - Plaza de la Cruz

Verbena

Outdoor music festival to dance with until 22:00

09:00 PM - Plaza de los Burgos

Jazzfermín Joven

If you want lo listen some Jazz Music, this outdoor concert is what you are looking for.

11:59 PM - Plaza de los Burgos

Jazzfermín

If you want lo listen some Jazz Music, this outdoor concert is what you are looking for.

12:00 Noon - Paseo de Sarasate

Recital de Jotas

Concert of typical songs of Navarra (Jotas)

12:00 Noon - Plaza de la Cruz

Band Concert

This is time for relax and hear music from synphonic and classic bands outdoors.

11:00 AM - Rincón de la Aduana

Ofrenda Infantil a San Fermín

Hundreds of children honor to San Fermin in the wreath that is done the day of the child in Pamplona. Along with their parents, children bring red and white carnations to pray for their desires.

01:00 PM - Parque de la Taconera

Euskal Musika - Basque Music

Basque is the other language that people speak in Navarra, and a rich part of our cultural history. Come and hear this nice ancestral language in concert.

July 11th

11:30 AM - Plaza Conde Rodezno

Menudas Fiestas - Morning

Playground, entertainment and fun for children, including Inflatable castles, soccer, theater, workshops, and many more surprises await them here. Open until 2:00 pm

10:00 PM - Plaza de Santiago

Toro de Fuego

This fake bull, full of fireworks, will make run kids and parents around old town. Don't forget to bring a jacket to cover yourself. Read more about Pamplona's Fire Bull.

06:30 PM - Plaza de Toros - Bullring

Corrida de Toros - Bullfights

3 Bullfighters will fight the 6 bulls who run that morning at the bull ring. Find Pamplona Bullfight Tickets.

11:00 PM - Citadel Park

Fuegos Artificiales - Fireworks Contest

This is a magical event, which people of all ages enjoy together. Arrive early to get a nice spot at Citadel Park or bus station's grass area and enjoy the beautiful fireworks in Pamplona's sky. Find a Dinner in Pamplona with Fireworks views

08:00 PM - El Bosquecillo

Folkloric Music of Spain

The music is the best way to learn more about the differences between Spanish regions - allowing you to see flamenco, jotas, and other typical music of Spain.

08:30 PM - Plaza de los Fueros

Fueros Joven

Concerts for young people with bands, DJ's and more until 10:30 pm.

09:00 PM - Plaza del Castillo

Musica de Aquí

Ready to dance like a local? Come and dance with a band of piper's and Txistu's trypical songs of of Navarra.

09:00 PM - Carlos III Ave.

Paseando

The theatre is on the street. Different companies around Spain animate the streets with many shows.

8:00 AM - Bull Run Route

El Encierro - The Running of the Bulls™

The Running of the Bulls starts at Corrales de Santo Domingo. Once the bulls are in the street, the runners and pastores guide them through Santo Domingo, Mercaderes and Estafeta Street to the Plaza de Toros (bullring). Find a balcony in Pamplona to watch the bull run.

11:30 PM - Plaza de los Fueros

Concert

Performances of major music groups of Spain that will make you dance outdoors.

11:30 PM - Plaza de la Cruz

Verbena

Outdoor music festival to dance with until 1:30 am

06:00 PM - Plaza Conde Rodezno

Menudas Fiestas - Evening

Playground, entertainment and fun for children. Inflatable castles, football, theater, workshops, and many more surprises await here. Open Until 9:00 pm

11:59 PM - Plaza del Castillo

Concert

Performances of major music groups of Spain provide the soundtrack for outdoor celebration and dancing.

7:30 PM - Parque de la Taconera

Euskal Musika - Basque Music

Basque is the other language that people speak in Navarra, and a rich part of our cultural history. Come and hear this nice ancestral language in concert.

11:59 PM - Parque de Antoniutti

Verbena

Outdoor music festival for dancing until 3:00 am

12:00 Noon - Plaza de los Fueros

Deportes Rurales - Rural Sports

Demonstrations of traditional rural sports, with the participation of recognized athletes competing in stone lifting, log cutting and Tug-of-war.

06:45 AM - Casco Viejo

Dianas

La Pamplonesa (Music Band) goes through the streets to wake people up - announcing that the encierro is going to start soon. Dance with them from Plaza Consistorial!

05:30 PM - Casco Viejo

Desfile de Caballeros y Mulillas

Mules and riders Parade. Follow La Pamplonesa (Music Band), mules and riders who open the bullfights from Plaza Consistorial to Plaza de Toros (Bull Ring).

12:01 pm - Casco Viejo

Mid-day Marching Bands

Pamplona is celebrating, and the music takes over the city. Go dance to popular songs through the streets of old town.

11:59 PM - Casco Viejo

Mid-night Marching Bands

Pamplona is celebrating! and the music takes over the city. Go dance to popular songs through the streets of old town.

09:30 AM - TBD

Gigantes y Cabezudos

The Gigantes (Giants), Cabezudos (Big Heads). Kilikis and Zaldikos (Big Heads who running with a soft sponge to lightly hit the kids on the head) take to the streets. Follow their path from around Pamplona Old Town to enjoy their jokes and dancing among the crowd and their playfulness with the children."

06:00 PM - Casco Viejo

Ronda de Jotas

Follow singers who sing typical songs of Pamplona around the Casco Viejo (old town).

8:00 PM - Plaza Conde Rodezno

Marionettes

What child of Pamplona does not know who is Gorgorito? This childlike cartoon character created by Maese Villarejo, has been delighting children for decades.

08:00 PM - Plaza de la Cruz

Verbena

Outdoor music festival to dance with until 22:00

09:00 PM - Plaza de los Burgos

Jazzfermín Joven

If you want lo listen some Jazz Music, this outdoor concert is what you are looking for.

11:59 PM - Parque de la Taconera

Euskal Musika - Basque Music

Basque is the other language that people speak in Navarra, and a rich part of our cultural history. Come and hear this nice ancestral language in concert.

12:00 Noon - Paseo de Sarasate

Recital de Jotas

Concert of typical songs of Navarra (Jotas)

12:00 Noon - Plaza de la Cruz

Band Concert

This is time for relax and hear music from synphonic and classic bands outdoors.

11:00 AM - Plaza de Toros - Bullring

Espectáculo Taurino

Some mornings at Plaza de toros take place very beautiful events as Corrida Vascolandesa or the National Contest of Recortadores. Both events, suitable for all audiences, permit you to watch how braves men jump over the bulls.

01:00 PM - Parque de la Taconera

Euskal Musika - Basque Music

Basque is the other language that people speak in Navarra, and a rich part of our cultural history. Come and hear this nice ancestral language in concert.

01:30 PM - Plaza de los Fueros

Folkloric Festival

Learn more about Navarra folklore. You will see typical costumes, will hear traditional songs and you will enjoy watching beautiful dances from diferent towns and villages of Navarra.

July 12th

11:30 AM - Plaza Conde Rodezno

Menudas Fiestas - Morning

Playground, entertainment and fun for children, including Inflatable castles, soccer, theater, workshops, and many more surprises await them here. Open until 2:00 pm

10:00 PM - Plaza de Santiago

Toro de Fuego

This fake bull, full of fireworks, will make run kids and parents around old town. Don't forget to bring a jacket to cover yourself. Read more about Pamplona's Fire Bull.

06:30 PM - Plaza de Toros - Bullring

Corrida de Toros - Bullfights

3 Bullfighters will fight the 6 bulls who run that morning at the bull ring. Find Pamplona Bullfight Tickets.

11:00 PM - Citadel Park

Fuegos Artificiales - Fireworks Contest

This is a magical event, which people of all ages enjoy together. Arrive early to get a nice spot at Citadel Park or bus station's grass area and enjoy the beautiful fireworks in Pamplona's sky. Find a Dinner in Pamplona with Fireworks views

08:00 PM - El Bosquecillo

Folkloric Music of Spain

The music is the best way to learn more about the differences between Spanish regions - allowing you to see flamenco, jotas, and other typical music of Spain.

08:30 PM - Plaza de los Fueros

Fueros Joven

Concerts for young people with bands, DJ's and more until 10:30 pm.

09:00 PM - Plaza del Castillo

Musica de Aquí

Ready to dance like a local? Come and dance with a band of piper's and Txistu's trypical songs of of Navarra.

09:00 PM - Carlos III Ave.

Paseando

The theatre is on the street. Different companies around Spain animate the streets with many shows.

8:00 AM - Bull Run Route

El Encierro - The Running of the Bulls™

The Running of the Bulls starts at Corrales de Santo Domingo. Once the bulls are in the street, the runners and pastores guide them through Santo Domingo, Mercaderes and Estafeta Street to the Plaza de Toros (bullring). Find a balcony in Pamplona to watch the bull run.

11:30 PM - Plaza de los Fueros

Concert

Performances of major music groups of Spain that will make you dance outdoors.

11:30 PM - Plaza de la Cruz

Verbena

Outdoor music festival to dance with until 1:30 am

06:00 PM - Plaza Conde Rodezno

Menudas Fiestas - Evening

Playground, entertainment and fun for children. Inflatable castles, football, theater, workshops, and many more surprises await here. Open Until 9:00 pm

11:59 PM - Plaza del Castillo

Concert

Performances of major music groups of Spain provide the soundtrack for outdoor celebration and dancing.

11:59 PM - Parque de Antoniutti

Verbena

Outdoor music festival for dancing until 3:00 am

12:00 Noon - Plaza de los Fueros

Deportes Rurales - Rural Sports

Demonstrations of traditional rural sports, with the participation of recognized athletes competing in stone lifting, log cutting and Tug-of-war.

06:45 AM - Casco Viejo

Dianas

La Pamplonesa (Music Band) goes through the streets to wake people up - announcing that the encierro is going to start soon. Dance with them from Plaza Consistorial!

05:30 PM - Casco Viejo

Desfile de Caballeros y Mulillas

Mules and riders Parade. Follow La Pamplonesa (Music Band), mules and riders who open the bullfights from Plaza Consistorial to Plaza de Toros (Bull Ring).

12:01 pm - Casco Viejo

Mid-day Marching Bands

Pamplona is celebrating, and the music takes over the city. Go dance to popular songs through the streets of old town.

11:59 PM - Casco Viejo

Mid-night Marching Bands

Pamplona is celebrating! and the music takes over the city. Go dance to popular songs through the streets of old town.

09:30 AM - TBD

Gigantes y Cabezudos

The Gigantes (Giants), Cabezudos (Big Heads). Kilikis and Zaldikos (Big Heads who running with a soft sponge to lightly hit the kids on the head) take to the streets. Follow their path from around Pamplona Old Town to enjoy their jokes and dancing among the crowd and their playfulness with the children."

06:00 PM - Casco Viejo

Ronda de Jotas

Follow singers who sing typical songs of Pamplona around the Casco Viejo (old town).

8:00 PM - Plaza Conde Rodezno

Marionettes

What child of Pamplona does not know who is Gorgorito? This childlike cartoon character created by Maese Villarejo, has been delighting children for decades.

08:00 PM - Plaza de la Cruz

Verbena

Outdoor music festival to dance with until 22:00

12:00 Noon - Plaza de la Cruz

Band Concert

This is time for relax and hear music from synphonic and classic bands outdoors.

01:00 PM - Parque de la Taconera

Euskal Musika - Basque Music

Basque is the other language that people speak in Navarra, and a rich part of our cultural history. Come and hear this nice ancestral language in concert.

12:00 Noon - Paseo de Sarasate

Special Concert

Today is the Old People Day of San Fermín, and Pamplona celebrate it with a nice concert.

July 13th

11:30 AM - Plaza Conde Rodezno

Menudas Fiestas - Morning

Playground, entertainment and fun for children, including Inflatable castles, soccer, theater, workshops, and many more surprises await them here. Open until 2:00 pm

10:00 PM - Plaza de Santiago

Toro de Fuego

This fake bull, full of fireworks, will make run kids and parents around old town. Don't forget to bring a jacket to cover yourself. Read more about Pamplona's Fire Bull.

06:30 PM - Plaza de Toros - Bullring

Corrida de Toros - Bullfights

3 Bullfighters will fight the 6 bulls who run that morning at the bull ring. Find Pamplona Bullfight Tickets.

11:00 PM - Citadel Park

Fuegos Artificiales - Fireworks Contest

This is a magical event, which people of all ages enjoy together. Arrive early to get a nice spot at Citadel Park or bus station's grass area and enjoy the beautiful fireworks in Pamplona's sky. Find a Dinner in Pamplona with Fireworks views

08:00 PM - El Bosquecillo

Folkloric Music of Spain

The music is the best way to learn more about the differences between Spanish regions - allowing you to see flamenco, jotas, and other typical music of Spain.

08:30 PM - Plaza de los Fueros

Fueros Joven

Concerts for young people with bands, DJ's and more until 10:30 pm.

09:00 PM - Plaza del Castillo

Musica de Aquí

Ready to dance like a local? Come and dance with a band of piper's and Txistu's trypical songs of of Navarra.

09:00 PM - Carlos III Ave.

Paseando

The theatre is on the street. Different companies around Spain animate the streets with many shows.

8:00 AM - Bull Run Route

El Encierro - The Running of the Bulls™

The Running of the Bulls starts at Corrales de Santo Domingo. Once the bulls are in the street, the runners and pastores guide them through Santo Domingo, Mercaderes and Estafeta Street to the Plaza de Toros (bullring). Find a balcony in Pamplona to watch the bull run.

11:30 PM - Plaza de los Fueros

Concert

Performances of major music groups of Spain that will make you dance outdoors.

11:30 PM - Plaza de la Cruz

Verbena

Outdoor music festival to dance with until 1:30 am

06:00 PM - Plaza Conde Rodezno

Menudas Fiestas - Evening

Playground, entertainment and fun for children. Inflatable castles, football, theater, workshops, and many more surprises await here. Open Until 9:00 pm

11:59 PM - Plaza del Castillo

Concert

Performances of major music groups of Spain provide the soundtrack for outdoor celebration and dancing.

7:30 PM - Parque de la Taconera

Euskal Musika - Basque Music

Basque is the other language that people speak in Navarra, and a rich part of our cultural history. Come and hear this nice ancestral language in concert.

11:59 PM - Parque de Antoniutti

Verbena

Outdoor music festival for dancing until 3:00 am

12:00 Noon - Plaza de los Fueros

Deportes Rurales - Rural Sports

Demonstrations of traditional rural sports, with the participation of recognized athletes competing in stone lifting, log cutting and Tug-of-war.

06:45 AM - Casco Viejo

Dianas

La Pamplonesa (Music Band) goes through the streets to wake people up - announcing that the encierro is going to start soon. Dance with them from Plaza Consistorial!

05:30 PM - Casco Viejo

Desfile de Caballeros y Mulillas

Mules and riders Parade. Follow La Pamplonesa (Music Band), mules and riders who open the bullfights from Plaza Consistorial to Plaza de Toros (Bull Ring).

12:01 pm - Casco Viejo

Mid-day Marching Bands

Pamplona is celebrating, and the music takes over the city. Go dance to popular songs through the streets of old town.

11:59 PM - Casco Viejo

Mid-night Marching Bands

Pamplona is celebrating! and the music takes over the city. Go dance to popular songs through the streets of old town.

09:30 AM - TBD

Gigantes y Cabezudos

The Gigantes (Giants), Cabezudos (Big Heads). Kilikis and Zaldikos (Big Heads who running with a soft sponge to lightly hit the kids on the head) take to the streets. Follow their path from around Pamplona Old Town to enjoy their jokes and dancing among the crowd and their playfulness with the children."

06:00 PM - Casco Viejo

Ronda de Jotas

Follow singers who sing typical songs of Pamplona around the Casco Viejo (old town).

8:00 PM - Plaza Conde Rodezno

Marionettes

What child of Pamplona does not know who is Gorgorito? This childlike cartoon character created by Maese Villarejo, has been delighting children for decades.

08:00 PM - Plaza de la Cruz

Verbena

Outdoor music festival to dance with until 22:00

11:59 PM - Parque de la Taconera

Euskal Musika - Basque Music

Basque is the other language that people speak in Navarra, and a rich part of our cultural history. Come and hear this nice ancestral language in concert.

12:00 Noon - Paseo de Sarasate

Recital de Jotas

Concert of typical songs of Navarra (Jotas)

12:00 Noon - Plaza de la Cruz

Band Concert

This is time for relax and hear music from synphonic and classic bands outdoors.

11:00 AM - Plaza de Toros - Bullring

Espectáculo Taurino

Some mornings at Plaza de toros take place very beautiful events as Corrida Vascolandesa or the National Contest of Recortadores. Both events, suitable for all audiences, permit you to watch how braves men jump over the bulls.

01:00 PM - Parque de la Taconera

Euskal Musika - Basque Music

Basque is the other language that people speak in Navarra, and a rich part of our cultural history. Come and hear this nice ancestral language in concert.

July 14th

11:30 AM - Plaza Conde Rodezno

Menudas Fiestas - Morning

Playground, entertainment and fun for children, including Inflatable castles, soccer, theater, workshops, and many more surprises await them here. Open until 2:00 pm

10:00 PM - Plaza de Santiago

Toro de Fuego

This fake bull, full of fireworks, will make run kids and parents around old town. Don't forget to bring a jacket to cover yourself. Read more about Pamplona's Fire Bull.

06:30 PM - Plaza de Toros - Bullring

Corrida de Toros - Bullfights

3 Bullfighters will fight the 6 bulls who run that morning at the bull ring. Find Pamplona Bullfight Tickets.

11:00 PM - Citadel Park

Fuegos Artificiales - Fireworks Contest

This is a magical event, which people of all ages enjoy together. Arrive early to get a nice spot at Citadel Park or bus station's grass area and enjoy the beautiful fireworks in Pamplona's sky. Find a Dinner in Pamplona with Fireworks views

11:59 PM - Plaza Consistorial

Pobre de Mi

The Mayor of Pamplona announce the end of the festival of San Fermín, and summons us to get back in Pamplona next year, to celebrate once more together.

08:00 PM - El Bosquecillo

Folkloric Music of Spain

The music is the best way to learn more about the differences between Spanish regions - allowing you to see flamenco, jotas, and other typical music of Spain.

09:00 PM - Plaza del Castillo

Musica de Aquí

Ready to dance like a local? Come and dance with a band of piper's and Txistu's trypical songs of of Navarra.

8:00 AM - Bull Run Route

El Encierro - The Running of the Bulls™

The Running of the Bulls starts at Corrales de Santo Domingo. Once the bulls are in the street, the runners and pastores guide them through Santo Domingo, Mercaderes and Estafeta Street to the Plaza de Toros (bullring). Find a balcony in Pamplona to watch the bull run.

06:00 PM - Plaza Conde Rodezno

Menudas Fiestas - Evening

Playground, entertainment and fun for children. Inflatable castles, football, theater, workshops, and many more surprises await here. Open Until 9:00 pm

12:00 Noon - Plaza de los Fueros

Deportes Rurales - Rural Sports

Demonstrations of traditional rural sports, with the participation of recognized athletes competing in stone lifting, log cutting and Tug-of-war.

06:45 AM - Casco Viejo

Dianas

La Pamplonesa (Music Band) goes through the streets to wake people up - announcing that the encierro is going to start soon. Dance with them from Plaza Consistorial!

05:30 PM - Casco Viejo

Desfile de Caballeros y Mulillas

Mules and riders Parade. Follow La Pamplonesa (Music Band), mules and riders who open the bullfights from Plaza Consistorial to Plaza de Toros (Bull Ring).

12:01 pm - Casco Viejo

Mid-day Marching Bands

Pamplona is celebrating, and the music takes over the city. Go dance to popular songs through the streets of old town.

09:30 AM - TBD

Gigantes y Cabezudos

The Gigantes (Giants), Cabezudos (Big Heads). Kilikis and Zaldikos (Big Heads who running with a soft sponge to lightly hit the kids on the head) take to the streets. Follow their path from around Pamplona Old Town to enjoy their jokes and dancing among the crowd and their playfulness with the children."

02:00 PM - Plaza Consistorial

Despedida de la Comparsa de Gigantes y Cabezudos

Emotive farewell of Giants and Big Heads at Plaza Consistorial. Event full of kids who want to say goodbye to Giants and Big Heads until next year. The Giants dance great dances and they crouch to be kissed by kids.

06:00 PM - Casco Viejo

Ronda de Jotas

Follow singers who sing typical songs of Pamplona around the Casco Viejo (old town).

8:00 PM - Plaza Conde Rodezno

Marionettes

What child of Pamplona does not know who is Gorgorito? This childlike cartoon character created by Maese Villarejo, has been delighting children for decades.

08:00 PM - Plaza de la Cruz

Verbena

Outdoor music festival to dance with until 22:00

12:00 Noon - Paseo de Sarasate

Recital de Jotas

Concert of typical songs of Navarra (Jotas)

10:45 AM - San Lorenzo Church

Octava de San Fermín

Mass in honor to Saint Fermín

12:00 Noon - Plaza de la Cruz

Band Concert

This is time for relax and hear music from synphonic and classic bands outdoors.

01:00 PM - Parque de la Taconera

Euskal Musika - Basque Music

Basque is the other language that people speak in Navarra, and a rich part of our cultural history. Come and hear this nice ancestral language in concert.

01:00 PM - Plaza San José

Alarde de Txistularis

Concert of Txistulari, Basque flute players

22:00 - Casco Viejo

Marching Bands

Pamplona is celebrating, and the music takes over the city. Go dance to popular songs through the streets of old town.

Official Schedule

Navigating the World’s Largest Fiesta™ can be challenging. We thought we’d help you get a sense of what’s going on each day by providing this list of typical activities during the Running of the Bulls®. Be sure to stop in at the Tourist Info kiosk in Plaza Consistorial to pick up a pocket-sized schedule when you get to town.

There are over 400 events scheduled during the Running of the Bulls and the San Fermín Festival. The events are spread out over the city to help ease the crowding and create a different feeling in each neighborhood. We’ve called special attention to Kids Events during the Running of the Bulls so families with children can enjoy Fiesta together.